Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Erika Limon

NCIC# M700033494

Missing Since: July 22, 1999

Long Beach, CA

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Female

Erika's photo is shown age-progressed to 30 years. She was last seen at approximately 6:45 p.m. on July 22, 1999. She was in front of her residence on North Long Beach Boulevard in Long Beach, California. She was wearing a white T-shirt, blue jean shorts, and blue tennis shoes.

Long Beach Police Department (CA) (562) 435-6711

NCMEC: 868002