Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Brian Joseph Page

NCIC# M882827008

Missing Since: January 12, 1975

Portland, OR

Age Now: 67 Years Old

Male

Brian's photo is shown age progressed to 60 years. He was last seen on January 12, 1975, after leaving a party with a friend in Salem, Oregon. Brian has not been seen or heard from since. The vehicle he was traveling in, a 1962 turquoise Volkswagen Bug with Oregon plates 7P3626, has also never been found. Brian has a scar on his left arm and his nickname is Joe.

Portland Police Department (OR) (503) 823-0400

NCMEC: 866734