Missing Since: June 10, 1998
Fontana, CA
Age Now: 30 Years Old
Male
David's photo is shown aged to 18 years. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Olivia Amador Gosnell. A federal warrant for Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution was issued for Olivia on September 17, 2002. They may be in the Las Vegas, Nevada area. The child's nickname is Lalo. Olivia’s right earlobe is ripped. She may go by Oli and the alias Silva Amador.

suspect
NCIC# W811105615

Age Now: 55 Years Old
Female

San Bernardino County District Attorney's Office (California) 1-909-891-3532 or (Your Local FBI)
NCMEC: 858017