Help keep children safe.

Derrick James Engebretson

NCIC# M177028549 , NamUs# 6037

Missing Since: December 5, 1998

Bonanza, OR

Age Now: 36 Years Old

Male

Derrick's photo is shown age-progressed to 18 years. He became separated from his father and grandfather while they were looking for a Christmas tree in the Rocky Point area of the Winema National Forest in Klamath County, Oregon on December 5, 1998. He has a scar from a dog bite on his chin, between the nostrils and under the nose.

Klamath County Sheriff's Office (Oregon) 1-541-883-5130

NCMEC: 857924