Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Tera Lynn Smith

NCIC# M150757333

Missing Since: August 22, 1998

Redding, CA

Age Now: 44 Years Old

Female

Tera's photo is shown age-progressed to 23 years. She was last seen leaving her residence to go jogging between 5:00 and 7:00 p.m. She was wearing a sports top, shorts, and tennis shoes. She may have been seen with a white male companion, driving a 1976 dark blue Ford full size fleetside pick-up truck with mag wheels and a yellow tailgate.

Shasta County Sheriff's Office (CA) (530) 245-6025

NCMEC: 852270