Help keep children safe.

Allyson Kathleen Dalton

NCIC# M141832314

Missing Since: July 27, 1998

Strasburg, VA

Age Now: 28 Years Old

Female

Allyson's photo is shown age-progressed to 20 years. She was last seen on July 27, 1998 at 7:50 a.m. She was abducted from the scene of a homicide at 175 South Charles Street, Apartment B-8, Strasburg, Virginia.

Virginia State Police (Virginia) 1-800-572-2260

NCMEC: 850707