Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Ricky Lane Thomas

NCIC# M073787267

Missing Since: November 6, 1997

Bristow, IN

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Male

Ricky's photo is shown age-progressed to 26 years. He was last seen at approximately 1:00 p.m. on November 6, 1997 on Oak Ridge Road in Bristow, Indiana. He has small scars on both cheeks.

Indiana State Police (IN) (812) 482-1441

NCMEC: 840241