Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Shannon Dale Verhage

NCIC# M044128303

Missing Since: June 3, 1997

Cedar Springs, MI

Age Now: 29 Years Old

Female

Shannon's photo is shown age-progressed to 25 years. She was last seen on June 3, 1997 in Cedar Springs, Michigan, with her mother. Her mother has since been found deceased. Shannon's whereabouts are unknown. She has a birthmark on the back of her neck. Shannon was last seen wearing a tricolored dress and a diaper.

Michigan State Police (MI) (989) 732-5141

NCMEC: 835530