Missing Since: June 13, 1970

Winston-salem, NC

Age Now: 68 Years Old

Female

Sherri's photo is shown age-progressed to 46 years. She was last seen shopping at the Rayless Department store in Winston-Salem, North Carolina and has not been heard from since. Sherri has a mole above her upper right lip, a mole in the center of the base of her neck, and pierced ears. She was last seen wearing a blue shirt, blue bell-bottom pants and brown loafers. Sherri also had on pentagon-shaped aqua blue earrings and a girls wristwatch with a black band.

Winston-Salem Police Department (North Carolina) 1-336-773-7848

NCMEC: 834404