Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Daniel Bradley Carver

NCIC# M993593948

Missing Since: January 17, 1997

Bloomington, CA

Age Now: 44 Years Old

Male

Daniel's photo is shown age-progressed to 34 years. He was 15 years old when he went missing from Bloomington, California. He may have left the area with an adult male.

San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department (CA) (909) 829-7311

NCMEC: 828775