MISSING

Missing Since: November 16, 1996
Bismarck, ND
Age Now: 33 Years Old
Male
John's photo is shown aged to 30 years. He was last seen with his mother, Sandra Jacobson, leaving a relative's home in Sandra's car. The car has since been found abandoned, but John and Sandra are still missing. When John was last seen, he was wearing a hunter green winter coat with blue cuffs. Sandra was last seen wearing blue jeans, a blue sweatshirt, brown lace-up boots, and a blue down-filled jacket.

companion

Age Now: 65 Years Old
Female

Bismarck Police Department (North Dakota) 1-701-223-1212
NCMEC: 826663