MISSING

Missing Since: May 6, 1996
CLINTON, MD, US
Age Now: 30 Years Old
Male
Reuben's photo is shown aged to 26 years and his father's photo is shown aged to 65 years. Reuben was allegedly abducted by his father, Reuben Bennett Blackwell. A federal warrant for Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution was issued for the father on September 22, 2000. The child may be going by the first name "Bennett." The child's father has threatened to harm his son and himself. The father's hair is graying at his temples. CAUTION ADVISED

abductor

Age Now: 66 Years Old