MISSING
NCIC# M146542639
Missing Since: April 3, 1996
Spooner, WI
Age Now: 46 Years Old
Female
Sara was 15 years old at the time of her disappearance. Her photo is shown age progressed to 45 years and shows a prominent mole on her upper right lip. Sara was last seen on the afternoon of April 3, 1996 as she got off the school bus in front of the Lambert residence where she lived with her mother, stepfather and stepbrothers in rural Spooner, Wisconsin. Foul play is suspected. A reward of up to $5000 has been offered by KSTP-TV in Minneapolis/St. Paul, Minnesota. NCMEC serves as a clearinghouse for the collection and dissemination of investigative leads and sightings of missing children to appropriate law enforcement agencies. NCMEC neither endorses nor assumes responsibility for this or any reward fund.
Washburn County Sheriff's Office (WI) (715) 468-4700
NCMEC: 818087