Missing Since: August 30, 1979

Taholah, WA

Age Now: 58 Years Old

Female

Carlota's photo is shown age-progressed to 45 years. She was last seen in August 1979 on the Quinault Indian Reservation. Carlota may have been in the company of a juvenile female. They may have traveled to Seattle, Washington or to Arizona. Carlota is biracial. She is Native American and Hispanic of Cuban descent. Her ears are pierced.

Seattle Police Department (Washington) 1-206-625-5011

NCMEC: 797961