Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Cherie Nicole Barnes

NCIC# M731325946

Missing Since: January 7, 1987

Kansas City, MO

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

Cherie's photo is shown age-progressed to 32 years. She was last known to be with her mother, who was eventually found deceased. She is Biracial and is considered to be Black and White.

St. Louis Police Department (MO) (314) 444-5818

NCMEC: 791396