Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Katheryne Mary Lugo

NCIC# M340361513

Missing Since: January 8, 1994

Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Age Now: 36 Years Old

Female

Katheryne's photo is shown age-progressed to 31 years. She was last known to be in the company of a family acquaintance who has refused to divulge the whereabouts of the child. She has a birthmark on her right hamstring, approximately the size of a nickel.

Riviera Beach Police Department (Florida) 1-561-845-4123 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (Florida) 1-561-833-7517

NCMEC: 786948