MISSING
Stephanie Lyn Crane
NCIC# M968668457 , NamUs# 2081
Missing Since: October 11, 1993
Challis, ID
Age Now: 41 Years Old
Female
Stephanie's photo is shown aged to 39 years. She was last seen at approximately 6:00 p.m. walking towards the Challis High School. She has a cowlick on the right side of her hairline. She was last seen wearing maroon sweatpants and a maroon/white striped hooded shirt with the word "GIMME" on the front.
Custer County Sheriff's Office (Idaho) 1-208-879-2232
NCMEC: 784139