Missing Since: August 18, 1993

Litchfield, NY

Age Now: 44 Years Old

Female

Sara was last seen riding her bicycle at 2:30 p.m. after leaving the Norwich Corners Church on Roberts Road in Frankfort, New York. She was wearing a pink t-shirt with the words "Guess Who" embroidered on the front, turquoise blue shorts, and brown sandals. She has curly, shoulder-length hair.

New York State Police (New York) 1-315-366-6000

NCMEC: 782700