When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Missing Since: September 17, 1992

Tacoma, WA

Age Now: 48 Years Old

Female

Misty's photo is shown age-progressed to 45 years. She was last seen in the evening walking home from the Puyallup Fairgrounds. Misty missed her bus home and has not been seen since. She has a mole under her right eye and a scar under her right knee. She was last seen wearing a navy blue sweatshirt, baggy light blue jeans, and brown suede shoes.

Pullayup Police Department (Washington) 1-253-770-3343

NCMEC: 774514