Missing Since: February 11, 1988
Honolulu, HI
Age Now: 49 Years Old
Female
Jie's photo is shown age-progressed to 37 years. She was last seen in the area of Nuuanu on the island of Oahu going door-to-door selling fundraiser tickets for a school activity. Her teeth are slightly crooked and her eye teeth were half grown at the time of her disappearance.

Honolulu Police Department (Hawaii) 1-808-529-3111
NCMEC: 771613