Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Kreneice Marie Jones

NCIC# M564951285

Missing Since: May 10, 1992

Centreville, MS

Age Now: 37 Years Old

Female

Kreneice's photo is shown age-progressed to 31 years. She was last seen in the company of Lamoine Allen who is also missing. They were last seen near a grocery store 4 miles east of Woodville on Highway 24. They are both considered at risk. She has a scar in front of her right ear and was last seen wearing a multi-color one-piece shorts outfit with a black and white polka-dot tie and pink slipper sandals.

companion

Lamoine Jordan Allen

NCIC# M564948610

Age Now: 36 Years Old

Male

Federal Bureau of Investigation (Mississippi) 1-601-948-5000 or Wilkinson County Sheriff's Office (Mississippi) 1-601-888-3511

NCMEC: 769141