Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Missing Since: May 10, 1992

Centreville, MS

Age Now: 36 Years Old

Male

Lamoine's photo is shown age-progressed to 30 years. He was last seen in the company of Kreneice Jones who is also missing. They were last seen playing near a grocery store located 4 miles east of Woodville on Highway 24. He has a scar on his left knee. He was last seen wearing a blue and black Hawaiian shirt, blue shorts and black sandals.

companion

Kreneice Marie Jones

NCIC# M564951285

Age Now: 37 Years Old

Female

Federal Bureau of Investigation (Mississippi) 1-601-948-5000

NCMEC: 769089