Missing Since: February 23, 1991

Las Cruces, NM

Age Now: 46 Years Old

Male

Nicholas' photo is shown age progressed to 36 years. The child and his mother, Edyth Warner, disappeared from their residence on February 23, 1991. They have not been seen or heard from since. When Nicholas was last seen he was wearing a yellow t-shirt with lettering, blue jeans with many pockets, and white high top court shoes. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED.

companion

Edyth Ann Warner

NCIC# M478172993

Age Now: 69 Years Old

Female

New Mexico State University Police Department (New Mexico) 1-575-646-3311

NCMEC: 760608