Missing Since: June 22, 1978

Prospect, OR

Age Now: 62 Years Old

Male

Edward's photo is shown age-progressed to 61 years. He was last seen while camping with a church group. Edward went off by himself to go fishing and has not been heard from since. He was last seen wearing brown jeans, a yellow shirt, and tennis shoes.

Jackson County Sheriff's Office (Oregon) 1-541-774-6800

NCMEC: 756709