Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Jennifer Nicole Patterson

NCIC# M500577021

Missing Since: June 23, 1991

Spring Lake, NC

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

Jennifer's photo is shown age-progressed to 40 years. She was last seen at approximately 1:15 p.m. when she left home to visit a friend. She has a freckle on the end of her nose, a small scar on her right temple, and a small scar between her eyes.

Spring Lake Police Department (North Carolina) 1-910-436-0350

NCMEC: 755927