Missing Since: March 29, 1990
Albany, NY
Age Now: 46 Years Old
Female
Monique's photo is shown age-progressed to 38 years. She was last seen around 8:00 a.m. Monique's mother spoke to her by telephone at noon. She told her mother that she had missed the school bus and would stay home. Monique has not been seen since. She has a birthmark on the back of her right leg. Monique also has gaps between her teeth.

Albany Police Department (New York) 1-518-438-4000
NCMEC: 741122