MISSING
Tiwana Denise Cheatham
NCIC# M375736381
Missing Since: August 11, 1989
Aiken, SC
Age Now: 45 Years Old
Female
Tiwana's photo is shown age progressed to 40 years. She was last seen at a convenience store near her home. At the time of her disappearance, Tiwana was wearing a white top, red flower print shorts and tennis shoes. Her hair was in braids. Tiwana's name may appear in NCIC as Tilwanda.
Aiken County Sheriff's Office (South Carolina) 1-803-642-1761
NCMEC: 736385