Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Andria Ann Bailey

NCIC# M235905445

Missing Since: October 29, 1979

Spanaway, WA

Age Now: 62 Years Old

Female

Andria's photo is shown age-progressed to 49 years. She was last seen walking home on October 29, 1979. She has a 2-inch brown birthmark on the middle of her back.

Pierce County Sheriff's Office (Washington) 1-253-287-4455

NCMEC: 729834