Missing Since: August 10, 1989

New York, NY

Age Now: 37 Years Old

Male

Shane's photograph is shown age progressed to 28 years old. He was last seen playing with other children in a park located on Lenox Avenue between West 112th and West 115th Streets in New York City. He has a small scar under his chin.

New York City Police Department (New York) 1-212-694-7781

NCMEC: 727904