Help keep children safe.

Gary Locklear

NCIC# M302470399

Missing Since: September 6, 1974

North Charleston, SC

Age Now: 68 Years Old

Male

Gary was 15 years of age when he was last seen around 8 pm on Friday, September 6, 1974 as he left his North Charleston residence in the Charleston Farms Community to visit a friend. He is American Indian and wears a cross necklace. He has a 2-inch burn mark on his stomach.

North Charleston Police Department (SC) (843) 740-2800

NCMEC: 708859