Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

April Nicole Williams

NCIC# M127572438

Missing Since: December 3, 1983

Washington, DC

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Female

April's photo is shown age-progressed to 41 years old. She was last seen on December 3, 1983. April was allegedly abducted by an unknown female who may go by the name Latoya. She may appear similar to the composite sketch shown. At the time April went missing, she had a one-inch birthmark on her right wrist.

Extra Photos

Metropolitan Police Department (DC) (202) 727-9099

NCMEC: 708557