Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Tiahease Tiawanna Jackson

NCIC# M954553504

Missing Since: August 14, 1983

Staten Island, NY

Age Now: 53 Years Old

Female

Tiahease's photo is shown age-progressed to 43 years. She was last seen at a supermarket in Staten Island, New York. She is a diabetic, has a kidney disorder (Bright's disease) and high blood pressure.

New York Police Department (New York) 1-212-694-7781

NCMEC: 701777