Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Kathy Sue Wilcox

NCIC# M709542472

Missing Since: July 12, 1972

Otsego, MI

Age Now: 69 Years Old

Female

Kathy's photo has been age-progressed to 57 years. The other two photos shown are of Kathy before she went missing. She was last seen leaving her home on July 12, 1972 to go for a walk. Kathy never returned home and has not been heard from since.

Extra Photos

Otsego Police Department (MI) (269) 692-6111

NCMEC: 604875