MISSING
NCIC# M153303400
Missing Since: December 10, 1977
Honeydew, CA
Age Now: 49 Years Old
Female
Jessie's photo has been age-progressed to 38 years. Fannie and Jessie were last seen with their mother, Mary Stuart, on December 10, 1977, when they left their residence to run errands. Approximately one month later, their family station wagon was found abandoned a few miles from their home but their whereabouts remain unknown. The dates of birth for both children are approximations. Mary may go by the last name Danckert. FOUL PLAY is suspected.
Associated Companion
NCIC# M153302395
Honeydew, CA
Age Now: 50 Years Old
Female
companion
NCIC# M075419752
Age Now: 80 Years Old
Female
Humboldt County District Attorney's Office (California) 1-707-445-7411 or Humboldt County Sheriffs Department (California) 1-707-445-7439
NCMEC: 604549