Missing Since: August 16, 1983

Idaho Springs, CO

Age Now: 55 Years Old

Female

Elizabeth's photo has been age-progressed to 41 years. She went for her morning jog on August 16, 1983 and has not been seen since. She had no money or extra clothing. She was last seen wearing white jogging shorts, a faded blue T-shirt, and running shoes. She has a mole on the right side of her face above her eyebrow. She answers to "Beth."

Colorado Bureau of Investigation (Colorado) 1-303-239-4221

NCMEC: 603363