MISSING
NCIC# M166317852
Missing Since: October 9, 1986
Rochester, NH
Age Now: 43 Years Old
Male
Charles's and William’s photos are shown age-progressed to 39 and 37 years respectively. Their father's photo has been age-progressed to 78 years. Charles and William were allegedly abducted by their father, Charles Vosseler. A federal warrant for Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution was issued for him on April 3, 1987. The children may use the names James and Martin and may use the last names Wilson, Foster, or Amidon. The father may use the nickname Charlie or Malcolm. CAUTION IS ADVISED.
Associated Companion
NCIC# M536393373
Rochester, NH
Age Now: 41 Years Old
Male
suspect
NCIC# W506551943
Age Now: 83 Years Old
Male
Extra Photos
Federal Bureau of Investigation (New Hampshire) 1-857-386-2000
NCMEC: 601933