Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Since: December 23, 1974

Fort Worth, TX

Age Now: 67 Years Old

Female

Mary's photo is shown age-progressed to 63 years. She was last seen in the company of Julie Moseley and Lisa Wilson. Julie's photo is shown age-progressed to 56 years and Lisa's photo is shown age-progressed to 61 years. They were last seen at the Seminary South Shopping Center on December 23, 1974. Mary has a chipped upper front tooth and a small scar on her chin. She may also be known as Rachel, or she may go by the last name Arnold. Julie has a scar under her left eye, a scar on her forehead, and a scar on her calf.

companion

JULIE ANN MOSELEY

Age Now: 59 Years Old

Female

companion

LISA RENEE WILSON

Age Now: 64 Years Old

Female

Fort Worth Police Department (Texas) 1-817-335-4222

NCMEC: 601926