MISSING
Shannon Marie Sherrill
NCIC# M637221348
Missing Since: October 5, 1986
Thorntown, IN
Age Now: 45 Years Old
Female
Shannon's photo is shown age-progressed to 42 years. She was last seen at 1:30 p.m. playing in her yard with several other children. She was wearing a white dress with blue trim. She has a 4 inch scar on her abdomen, pierced ears, and is extremely shy.
Thorntown Police Department (IN) (765) 436-7677
NCMEC: 601901