Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Laureen Ann Rahn

NCIC# M357119149

Missing Since: April 27, 1980

Manchester, NH

Age Now: 59 Years Old

Female

Laureen's photo is shown age-progressed to 55 years. She was last seen at her home on the evening of April 27, 1980. Laureen was wearing a white v-neck sweater, a blue plaid blouse, blue jeans, and brown shoes. She was also wearing a heart-shaped gold ring and a silver and blue necklace. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED.

Manchester Police Department (New Hampshire) 1-603-668-8711

NCMEC: 601873