Missing Since: August 12, 1984
Des Moines, IA
Age Now: 54 Years Old
Male
Eugene's photo is shown age-progressed to 49 years. He was last seen between 5:30 a.m. and 6 a.m. as he was delivering newspapers. A paper bag was found outside of Des Moines with papers still inside. He has a scar on his right knee and has had a broken right wrist.
Federal Bureau of Investigation (Iowa) 1-515-223-4278 or Des Moines Police Department (Iowa) 1-515-283-4811
NCMEC: 601815