Missing Since: June 6, 1984
Greenville, AL
Age Now: 53 Years Old
Female
Sherry Lynn's photo is shown age-progressed to 50 years. She was last seen on June 6, 1984 as she left the First National Bank in downtown Greenville, Alabama to go to the gas station across the street. At the time, Sherry was wearing a red shirt, faded jeans, and tennis shoes. She has a 2-inch scar on her stomach. Sherry may use the alias date of birth August 6, 1971.
Greenville Police Department (Alabama) 1-334-382-3107
NCMEC: 601811