Help keep children safe.

Cherrie Ann Mahan

NCIC# M361044619

Missing Since: February 22, 1985

Cabot, PA

Age Now: 50 Years Old

Female

Cherrie's photo is shown age-progressed to 44 years. She was last seen getting off the school bus about 100 yards from home. A bright blue 1976 Dodge van with a mural of a mountain and a skier may be involved in her disappearance. Cherrie has pierced ears. She was last seen wearing a gray coat, blue denim skirt, blue leg warmers, and beige boots.

Pennsylvania State Police (Pennsylvania) 1-724-284-8100

NCMEC: 601805