Missing Since: July 6, 1986
Owensboro, KY
Age Now: 56 Years Old
Female
Shannon's photo is shown age-progressed to 47 years. She was last seen at 12:30 p.m. walking from 2nd and Poplar Street to 12th and Haynes to visit a friend, approximately 2 miles away. Shannon has a red mark on the back of her neck, at the hairline and a light brown birthmark on the back of her right arm. She was last seen wearing black jogging shorts, an aqua green top, tennis shoes and a gold heart chain.

Owensboro Police Department (Kentucky) 1-270-687-8888
NCMEC: 601579