Missing Since: May 14, 1983
Campbellsport, WI
Age Now: 47 Years Old
Male
Robert's photo is shown aged to 42 years. He was last seen playing outside with his siblings between 2:30 p.m. and 4:30 p.m. He was last wearing a red, blue, and gray shirt, blue pants, and boots. He has a 2x3 red birthmark on outer left thigh above his knee. He has trouble pronouncing the letters T, K and R. He is also known as Bobby Joe.

Fond Du Lac County Sheriff's Office (Wisconsin) 1-920-929-3390
NCMEC: 601377