Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Jennifer Anne Douglas

NCIC# M127541117

Missing Since: July 16, 1984

Denver, CO

Age Now: 58 Years Old

Female

Jennifer's photo is shown age-progressed to 44 years. She was last seen riding a new, boy's-style black Univega 12-speed bicycle in Denver. Jennifer's eyes are blue-green and she has curly hair.

Denver Police Department (Colorado) 1-720-913-2000

NCMEC: 601061