Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Jovonna Stacey Crawford

NCIC# M814636065

Missing Since: June 5, 1981

Bridgeport, CT

Age Now: 46 Years Old

Female

Jovonna's photo is shown age-progressed to 43 years. She was last seen at home with a family friend. The family friend reportedly gave Jovonna to an unidentified juvenile male who was to deliver Jovonna to an adult female relative. Jovonna has not been seen since.

Bridgeport Police Department (CT) (203) 576-7671

NCMEC: 600865