Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Jeremy Doland Bright

NCIC# M229352950

Missing Since: August 14, 1986

Myrtle Point, OR

Age Now: 53 Years Old

Male

Jeremy's photo is shown age-progressed to 48 years. He has not been seen since he went to the Coos County Fair with friends. He has a scar on his forehead, a scar on his nose and a mole on his chin. He was last seen wearing a black windbreaker jacket and black Nike shoes with red shoe laces.

Coos County Sheriff's Office (OR) (541) 396-7830

NCMEC: 600424