Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Brian R Bleyl

NCIC# M250348217

Missing Since: February 28, 1981

Phoenix, AZ

Age Now: 57 Years Old

Male

Brian's photo is shown age-progressed to 43 years. He was last seen while collecting money for his newspaper route. Brian has a red birthmark the size of a quarter on his forearm. He may be in need of medical attention

Phoenix Police Department (Arizona) 1-602-262-6151

NCMEC: 600332