Sophia Truax
NCIC# W855634297
Missing Since: August 26, 2026
Rockford, IL
Age Now: 15 Years Old
Female
Sophia was last seen August 26, 2026. Although Sophia is missing from Rockford, IL; the Vermilion County Sheriff's Office is interested in her whereabouts.
Vermilion County Sheriff's Office (IL) (217) 442-4080
NCMEC: 2100192