Help keep children safe.

Samara Abigail Griffith

NCIC# M519064047

Missing Since: August 8, 2026

Mckinney, TX

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Samara may be in the company of an adult male. She may still be in the local area or she may travel to Plano or Richardson, Texas.

McKinney Police Department (TX) (972) 547-2700

NCMEC: 2097808